Site

Search results

  1. 2010 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5327

    2010 Recognition Program Award Winners    CFAES Council First-Year Student Scholarship Derek ... – Kathryn Fatula    Gamma Sigma Delta Scholarship – Elizabeth Carstensen    CFAES Outstanding Student ... Students Award – Dan Schroer and Ed Dountz  Outstanding Service to Students Award – Laurie Stokoe  Rodney ...

  2. 2013 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5324

    Herb Ockerman Animal Sciences   Outstanding First Year Students Devon Alexander Agricultural ... Communication major – nominated by Agricultural Communicators of Tomorrow   Outstanding First Year Student Emily ... Dean   Outstanding Student Employee Clair Bullock Environmental Policy and Decision Making major; works ...

  3. 2016 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5321

    First Year Student    Monica Pennewitt    Plant Pathology  Wilmington, Ohio  Nominated by Plant Health ... and Resource Management (PHARM)  Jill A. Pfister Outstanding First Year Student  Hannah Meller  Animal ...   Outstanding Student Employee  Amand Folck  Sustainable Plant Systems – Turfgrass Science  Nominated by Pam ...

  4. 2016 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5320

    First Year Student    Monica Pennewitt    Plant Pathology  Wilmington, Ohio  Nominated by Plant Health ... and Resource Management (PHARM)  Jill A. Pfister Outstanding First Year Student  Hannah Meller  Animal ...   Outstanding Student Employee  Amand Folck  Sustainable Plant Systems – Turfgrass Science  Nominated by Pam ...

  5. 2020 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5314

    2020 CFAES Celebration of Students Program Award Winners  Award  Name  Major/Department  Hometown  ... Year Student  Aleacia Laird  Plant Pathology  Springfield, OH  Jill A. Pfister Outstanding First Year ... Student  Allison Sanders  Animal Sciences   Springfield, OH  Ray A. Miller Council Scholarship  Cameron ...

  6. 2019 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5317

    2019 CFAES Celebration of Students Program Award Winners Award  Name  Major/Department  Hometown  ...   Jill A. Pfister Outstanding First Year Student  Xamarie Ruiz  Animal Sciences    Jill A. Pfister ... Outstanding First Year Student  Anna Martin  Environmental Policy and Decision Making     Ray A. Miller ...

  7. About the UTBZ

    https://entomology.osu.edu/programs/outreach-and-education/wooster-outreach/about-utbz

    inspire students to appreciate and respect the natural world while fostering a lifelong love for learning ...

  8. 2011 Award Winners

    https://students.cfaes.ohio-state.edu/node/5326

      Outstanding Student Organization Agricultural Communicators of Tomorrow- Finalist #1 Alpha Zeta ... Year Student Scholarships  Sierra Cousineau – Ag. Business and Applied Sciences major Caroline Weihl ... – Agricultural Communication major   Meritorious Service to Students  Monica Marsh  Lynn Wells    Gamma Sigma ...

  9. Adventures at the 2023 Tri-Societies Meeting

    https://hcs.osu.edu/news/tri-societies-23

    included: Fabiano​​ Colet  (PhD Student  in Dr. Laura Lindsey's Lab) Presented on " Fungicide ... " Taylor Dill  (PhD  Student  in Dr. Laura Lindsey's Lab) Presented on " ​ The Effect of ... U.S. Regions " Alex Mammana  (PhD Student in Dr. Marília Chiavegato's Lab) Presented on ...

  10. Grace Efua Amponsah

    https://entomology.osu.edu/our-people/grace-efua-amponsah

    Grace Efua Amponsah Graduate Student, Ward LEAFE lab, Environmental Science Graduate Program. ... decisions in coupled human and natural systems Grace Efua Amponsah is a first-year master's student ...

Pages